Species Audit

Crustacea

Further survey work required.

Common name: White-clawed crayfish

Scientific name: Austropotamobius pallipes
National: Priority species
Regional: -
Local: Extinct?
Habitat: Canals, Ponds and lakes, Rivers and streams
Ref: -
Notes: A Calderdale Priority Species. Status unknown.

Last Updated: 03/08/2016