Search for your Councillor

Ward map

To find out who your local councillors are, look at the map to establish which ward you are in. Then click on the ward name to see who your councillors are. If you are unsure, contact the Electoral Registration Office on 01422 393059.

Todmorden
Electorate: 8406
Councillors: Jayne Booth; Susan Mary Press; Steve Sweeney
Calder
Electorate: 8603
Councillors: Janet Battye; Ali Miles; Dave Young
Luddendenfoot
Electorate: 7294
Councillors: Richard Marshall MBE; Jill Smith-Moorhouse; Simon Young
Ryburn
Electorate: 8085
Councillors: Mrs Geraldine Carter; Robert Holden; Robert Thornber
Illingworth & Mixenden
Electorate: 8440
Councillors: Barry Collins; Lisa Lambert; Daniel Sutherland
Warley
Electorate: 8215
Councillors: James Baker; Martin Burton; Michelle Jane Foster
Sowerby Bridge
Electorate: 7854
Councillors: David Draycott; Dot Foster; Adam David Wilkinson
Greetland and Stainland
Electorate: 8073
Councillors: Marilyn Greenwood; Malcolm James; Peter Wardhaugh
Ovenden
Electorate: 7600
Councillors: Mrs Anne Collins; Helen Rivron; Bryan Smith
Park
Electorate: 8702
Councillors: Ferman Ali; Jenny Lynn; Faisal Shoukat
Skircoat
Electorate: 8690
Councillors: John Hardy; Andrew James Tagg; Marcus Joseph Chance Thompson
Northowram and Shelf
Electorate: 8580
Councillors: Stephen Baines MBE; Peter Caffrey; Roger Taylor
Town
Electorate: 8020
Councillors: Bob Metcalfe; Megan Swift; Tim Swift
Elland
Electorate: 7769
Councillors: Mrs Patricia Allen; John Frank Brearley Ford; Angie Gallagher
Hipperholme and Lightcliffe
Electorate: 7939
Councillors: Graham Hall; David Kirton; Colin Raistrick
Brighouse
Electorate: 8171
Councillors: Scott Lloyd Benton; Howard Blagbrough; Ann Martin
Rastrick
Electorate: 8355
Councillors: Christine Beal; Ann McAllister; Chris Pillai
Copyright © Calderdale Council
Town Hall, Crossley Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 1UJ
Privacy Policy : W3C Valid CSS : W3C Valid XHTML 1.0 :
Web Site Performance : Disclaimer and copyright

26/01/2007